Alibaba.com

Verified Supplier | Shenzhen Smalite Opt...

Shenzhen Smalite Opto-Electronic Co., Ltd.

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Key Strengths:
Comprehensive capabilities verified by Bureau Veritas
Experience:
Established 2009
5 years OEM
Performance:
Quick Response Rate
Company Feedback

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: Smalite
  • Model Number: SL-WZ5730-EM-C3
  • Type: LED
  • Package Type: Surface Mount
  • Max. Forward Voltage: 3-3.4V
  • Max. Reverse Voltage: 5V
  • Max. Forward Current: 150mA
  • Dimention: 5.7 x 3 .0 x 0.9mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 3,000pcs/Anti-Static bag 100bags/Carton
Delivery Detail: 5-7 working days

Specifications

PLCC-2 packaging
Suitable for all SMT assembly and solder process
Available on tape and reel

Detailed Product Description

 

 

PLCC-2 packaging
Suitable for all SMT assembly and solder process
Available on tape and reel

 

Specification:

 

1.5630 smd led
2.Silicone packaging
3.Super low degradation
4.life time>50,000h
5.Appliance for led light and backlighting

 

 

5630 smd led  

 

 ModuleColorPower Lumens Voltage current Beam angle Color Temperature
 SL-WZ5730-EM White 0.5w 50-60lm 2.8-3.6v 150mA 120degree 5500-6500k
 SL-IZ5730-EM Warm white 0.5w 45-55lm 2.8-3.6v 150mA 120degree 2800-3200k

 

 

 

Measurement:    

 

 

 

 

Specifications of 5630 smd led :

 

-type: 5630 smd led

 

-Luminous intensity:50-60lm

 

-Light color:white(5700-7000k), warm white:2700-3200k, nature white: 4000-4500k

 

-Power:0.5w

 

-Forward voltage:2.8-3.6V

 

-Input current:150mA

 

-Beam angle:120 degree

 

-High consistency in light color and high cost-effective

 

-Used in LED tubes, lamps, strips and bulbs

 

-Led chip: Taiwan Epistar & Chimei

 

-Low light degradation

 

 Applications:

 

1) 5630 smd led for Indoor and outdoor commercial lighting
2)General lighting
3)LED BULB
4)LCD TV / monitor backlights
5) LED display
6) Traffic Light 

 

7) back lights of Toshiba TVs

 

Advantages:

 

-smd led 5730/5630 for 0.5w high lumens and low power consumption

 

-Applicable to reflow operation

 

-ISO ROHS CE Compliance

 

-Indicative of strong

 

-Light color uniform and pure

 

-Simple and easy to use

 

-Independent thermal structure design  

 

Our service

 

 

Cooperation partner

 

 

Success Project

 

 

 Materails

 

 

Factory Show

 

 

 
Verified Information

 

This information is Verified by Bureau Veritas and validity period is 2012/06/26 --- 2013/06/26

 

All the information below may covers both Gold Supplier and its related companies , Their Relationship will be affirmed according to china laws and regulations , also it will be clearly display in the full report >>

 

Production Capacity:

 

Product line nameProduction Line CapacityActual Units Produced(Previous Year)
cree 5730 smd led for led bulbSMD LED, High Power LED USD20,000,000.00 Per YearSMD LED, High Power LED USD16,904,318.00

 

Export Market Distribution:

 

MarketRevenue(Previous Year)Total Revenue (%)
North AmericaUSD 9,0670.05
South AmericaUSD 36,5480.22
Eastern EuropeUSD 408,0002.41
Mid EastUSD 6,3250.04
Western EuropeUSD 294,3071.74
Central AmericaUSD 60,8350.36
Northern EuropeUSD 68,8380.41
Southern EuropeUSD 122,1470.72
Domestic MarketUSD 15,898,25194.05

 

Production Machinery:

 

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Automatic die bonding machineAD862H82.0Acceptable
Wire bonding machineASM IHAWK292.0Acceptable
Plasma cleaning machinePLASMAX-800C11.0Acceptable
Glue machineLDP-918152.0Acceptable
Spectro photometricZWL-X7FH222.0Acceptable
Automatic packaging machineZWL-X8162.0Acceptable

 

Testing Machinery:

 

Machine NameBrand & Model No.QuantityNumber of Year(s) UsedCondition
Temp and humidity chamberGIANT FORCE11.0Acceptable
Thermal shock testerITST-050-100-AW11.0Acceptable
Integrating sphereEVERFINE21.0Acceptable

 

 

 

Production Flow:

 

  • 1.Die bonding
  • 2.Wire bonding
  • 3.Plasma cleaning
  • 4.Perfusion glue
  • 5.Spectro photometric
  • 6.Packaging

 

Certification:
Certified PictureCertification NameCertified ByCertificate No.Product Name & Model No.Available Date-Expired Date
 ISO9001:2008WIT, ANAB15/10Q0670R00Design and Production of LED2010/09/16 --- 2013/09/15
 CEEBOCE11-LIE090151LED, SL-WZ30142011/09/16 --- 2049/12/31
Testing Report:
Report PictureReport NameReport ByProduct Name & Model No.Report Date
 Test ReportEBOHigh Power LED, 50502010/11/09

 

Buyer Product Name Price Quantity Order Time(GMT+8)

Feedback most closely related to this product:

Email to this supplier
Verified Supplier - Shenzhen Smalite Opto-Electronic Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Key Strengths:
Comprehensive capabilities verified by Bureau Veritas
Experience:
Established 2009
5 years OEM
Performance:
Quick Response Rate
Company Feedback

Communicate with Supplier

Mr. apollo chu
What can I do for you?
Minisite Survey

Source on Alibaba.com

Over 2 Million Suppliers Easily Access Verified Suppliers Safe and Simple Trade Solutions Learn more